Privacy Policy

By using or accessing services provided in www.s10health.com website, you agree to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. You also expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your Personal Information (as defined below) in any manner as described in this Privacy Policy and further signify your agreement to this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use (being incorporated by reference herein). If you do not agree with the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy, please do not proceed further or use or access this Website. 

Definitions

"Force Majeure Event" shall mean any event that is beyond our reasonable control and shall include, without limitation, sabotage, fire, flood, explosion, acts of God, civil commotion, or any kind, riots, insurrection, war, acts of government, computer hacking, unauthorized access to your mobile or storage device, crashes, breach of security and encryption.

"Personal Information" refers to any information that identifies or can be used to identify, contact or locate the person, to whom such information pertains including, but not limited to, name, address, phone number and email address disclosed by you in relation to the services available on the Website.

"Sensitive personal data or information" consists of information relating to the following:

  • Passwords
  • Financial information such as bank account or credit card or debit card or other payment instrument details
  • Physical, physiological and mental health condition
  • Sexual orientation
  • Medical records and history
  • Biometric information

Any detail relating to the above clauses as provided to body corporate for providing service; and

Any of the information received under above clauses by body corporate for processing, stored or processed under lawful contract or otherwise:

"Third Party" refers to any person or entity other than you or us.

Personal Information that may be collected and manner of its use

Personal Information provided by you in relation to the use of the Website: In order for us to successfully service,  we collect your Personal Information as may be required for the purposes connected thereto when you make contract with us on the Website.

Personal Information provided by you in relation to the registration process: In order to provide you a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience and in order to take advantage of certain features available on the Website including, but not limited to, public forums, accessing or uploading reviews or taking part in surveys, you will be asked to complete an online registration form which will provide us with Personal Information.  In the event you register with us, you will also be asked to choose a user identity and password in order to identify yourself during future uses of the Website. 

We also collect the information that is not Personal Information you provide as part of registration and the administration and personalization of your account profile.

While we recommend that you register yourself with us to maximize your experience on the Website, this is feature is optional and you may opt out of registering on the Website and continue to use the Website as a guest. However, if you choose to by on the Website, you will have to provide certain Personal Information that is necessary for us to process and complete delivery.

Cookies: Cookies are small pieces of information saved by your browser.  Cookies are used to record various aspects of your visit and assist us to provide you with uninterrupted service.  Cookies may be set in your browser by us when you access the Website or may be set in when you visit Third Party websites.

This anonymous information is maintained distinctly and is not linked to the Personal Information that you submit to us.  We use cookies collected to:

  • Authenticate your login information;
  • Enable our security features;
  • Show you advertising; and
  • Improve and develop the features of the Website.

Please feel free to change your browser settings if you do not wish to accept cookies.  However, please note that changing your browser setting may affect your experience on the Website.

Collection of Sensitive personal data or information: We do not collect, store or process Sensitive personal data or information as part of our services on our Website.

Others: In addition to the cookies, we may also collect information to enable us to better understand you so that we can improve your user experience; to assist our customer service and technical support personnel; and put processes in place to prevent fraud and unlawful use.  In an effort to make the Website affective and improve the Website, certain information may be collected each time you access the Website.  Such information may be saved in server logs in an encrypted form which may not identify you personally.  Such information or data may include, but shall not limit to, IP address, your server details, and duration of your visit, date, time or purpose of your visit. In addition to cookies we use web beacons, ad tags, pixels to advertise as part of the Website. The above mentioned data may be used by us and may be shared with our sponsors, investors, advertisers, developers, strategic business partners or other associates to enhance and grow the user experience in relation to the Website. 

Other uses of the information provided: We make all efforts to ensure that we collect only such Personal Information that we believe to be relevant in order to record, support, and facilitate your access to the Website.

Sharing information with Third Party service providers in relation to the Website: To the extent necessary to provide you the Website, we may provide your Personal Information to Third Party contractors who work on behalf of or with us to provide you with such services, to help us communicate with you or to maintain the Website. 

Communication: We may offer email, app notifications, short message service (sms), multimedia message service (mms) or other forms of communication to share information with you about certain promotions or features the Website may choose to offer or about our affiliates, subsidiaries, business partners, advertisers and sponsors. You may receive such communication when you have registered as a user.

Legal proceedings: In the event we are required to respond to subpoenas, court orders or other legal process, your Personal Information may be disclosed pursuant to such subpoena, court order or legal process, which may be without notice to you.

Link to Third Party apps and websites

The Website and any communication sent to you may also contain/display Third Party advertisements and links to other websites or products and services. You agree and acknowledge that these apps and websites are operated by Third Parties and are not controlled by, or affiliated to, or associated with us unless expressly specified. We are not responsible for any form of transmission, whatsoever, received by you from any such Third Party. Accordingly, we do not make any representations concerning the privacy practices or policies of such Third Parties or terms of use of such websites or apps, nor do we control or guarantee the accuracy, integrity, or quality of the information, data, text, software, music, photograph, graphics, videos, message, or other material, available on such web sites or apps.

Security

We strive to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of your Personal Information and to protect your Personal Information against unauthorized access or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction.

We are not responsible for any breach of security or for any actions of any Third Parties that receive your Personal Information. The Services also linked to many other sites and we are not/shall be not responsible for their privacy policies or practices as it is beyond our control.

Notwithstanding anything contained in this Privacy Policy or elsewhere, we shall not be held responsible for any loss, damage or misuse of your Personal Information, if such loss, damage or misuse is attributable to a Force Majeure Event.

S10 health shall address your discrepancies and grievances with respect to processing of information in a time bound manner. For this purpose, S10 health has designated Mr.Suresh Abraham as the Grievance Officer, who will redress your grievances expeditiously but in any event within one month from the date of receipt of grievance, and who can be reached by sending a letter marked to the attention of The Grievance Officer to grievances@s10health.com